Contact

PLEASE CALL 630.896.6666 TO PURCHASE TICKETS

 

WEATHER UPDATES: 630.723.2480

GENERAL INFO: 630.896.7676 or info@paramountarts.com

RENTING INFO: Bill Pope at billp@paramountarts.com

VENDOR INFO: Jennifer Hahn at jenniferh@paramountarts.com

SPONSORSHIP: Michele Bergeron at micheleb@paramountarts.com

MEDIA INQUIRIES: Jay Kelly at jaykellypr@gmail.com

 

PARAMOUNT THEATRE & RIVEREDGE PARK STAFF

LEADERSHIP

President & Chief Executive OfficerTim Rater
Assistant to the President & CEOPatty Stefanski
Artistic DirectorJim Corti
Artistic Associate & Casting DirectorTrent Stork

New Works Development DirectorAmber Mak

DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORSHIP

Development ManagerMichele Bergeron

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Director of Education & Community EngagementShannon Cameron
Education & Community Engagement ManagerMatthew Silar
Education ManagerJessica M. Duplessis
Education & Community Engagement CoordinatorAndrea Pikscher
Education AssociateChris Holling


MARKETING, SALES & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Vice President of Programming & SalesJim Jarvis
Director of Sales & Corporate RelationsJoel Friend
Marketing DirectorJamie Gronwick
Group Sales ManagerMelissa Striedl
Marketing ManagerScott Viau
Marketing Advertising ManagerPatti Wilk
Social Media ManagerRachel Holderman
Public RelationsJay Kelly, Jay Kelly PR
PR PhotographyTom King, Thomas J. King Photography
Website DevelopmentNick Keenan, Gameflow Interactive
Broadway PhotographyLiz Lauren

Video ProductionMike Meyer, MeyerFilm Inc.

FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES

Vice President of Finance & Human ResourcesErika Miller
Human Resources & Risk Management ManagerMargie Isaacson
Senior Accounting ManagerAmish Kadakia
Accounting ManagerJanette Bauer
IT ManagerAlex Buholzer
Network AdministratorJohn Blunk
Office ManagerVanessa Hatcher


RENTALS & SPECIAL EVENTS

Rentals ManagerBill Pope
Special Events DirectorJennifer Hahn
Event CoordinatorKelsey Swindle
Event CoordinatorJordan Scherpe
Event CoordinatorBriana Jackson

Event CoordinatorBreanne Dunfee

Banquet Crew: Maegan Burnell, Rosilyn Caldwell, Timothy Davis, Toni De Luna, Andrew Ericson, Austin Fonseca, Marcos Gomez, Tatiana Hughes, Steven McReynolds, Jennifer Tracy

PRODUCTION

Vice President of ProductionsRose Quealy
Company ManagerKaylee Billman-Galuhn
Production ManagerJonathan D. Allsup
Production AssociateYesenia Esparza
Presented Productions CoordinatorDemond Mickens

Lighting, Sound & Media SupervisorAlex Buholzer

Technical DirectorJason Pikscher
Assistant Technical DirectorKelly Steimel
Costume Shop ManagerMatt Guthier
Costume Shop & Design AssociateChristina Leinicke
Wig, Hair and Makeup ManagerKatie Cordts

Properties ManagerJesse Gaffney

Scene Shop: Michael Burke (Carpenter), Jonathan Dean (Carpenter/Shophand), Taylor H. Entwistle (Scenic Charge Artist), Michael Frohbieter (Carpenter/Shophand), Liam Norris (Carpenter), Jacob Puralweski (Carpenter), Scott Robertson (Foreman), Martin Salgado (Carpenter), Ellie Sorokin (Scenic Painter), David Stadt (Carpenter/Shophand)

Costume Shop: Patricia Cosgrove (Stitcher), Emma Cullimore (Stitcher), Rebecca Doroshuk (Stitcher), Anne Hauge (First Hand), Alex Kosbab (First Hand), Stephanie LaFontaine (Stitcher), Ian Liberman (Stitcher), Courtney Michelle (Sticher), Rebecca Price (Stitcher), D.J. Reed (Craft Specialist), Danielle Soldat (Draper), Pahola Soriano (Stitcher), Amanda Vander Byl (Stitcher), Jen Whittington (Stitcher)

Stage Crew: Chad Carlson, Jeremy Drechny, Gary Emmert, Ian Garrett, Emily Kinasz, Jillian Luce, Joe McDonnell, Todd Nance, Ed Neidhart, Samantha Peroutka, Rachel Rathe, Susie Rodriguez, Jesse Schroeder, Dianne Sizemore, Phil Wooding


OPERATIONS & FACILITIES

Director of Facilities OperationsDave Natchke
Facilities Project ManagerDan Scharlau
Facilities Operations ManagerJames Fusek
Facilities Operations AssistantRick Franzen
Facilities Operations AssistantRene Garcia

Facilities Operations Administrative AssistantKathy Lorenz

AUDIENCE SERVICES

Director of Audience Services & Business AnalyticsKevin Berls
Audience Services Senior ManagerMarie Watson
Audience Services ManagerChristian Hubbard
Assistant Audience Services ManagerMarlynda Powlishta

Assistant Audience Services ManagerJordin Richards

Audience Services Lead Associates: Patricia Carley, Aspen Mitchell Mead, Ben Olson, Amy Tews

Audience/Subscriber Services Associates: Johanna Arseneau, Jonathan Bee, Ricardo Bouyett, Bethany Capp, Alexsandra Contreras, Brendan Daly, Paige Dean, Antonio De Luna, Aliaa Eldabli, Colleen Filipek, Renee Grimes, Yair Guerrero, Nikki Harris, Josely Hernandez, Jan Hills, Andra Hu, DeAnn McKeown, Bridget Nameche, Lydia Oberg, Bailey O’Neil, Kathy Petersen, Tara Quade, Ruth Poor, Carolynn Ramey, Blythe Schwaller


FRONT OF HOUSE

Front of House Operations DirectorMaureen Morrison
Front of House ManagerJenna Gagliano
Front of House ManagerJake Kiliszewski
Assistant Front of House ManagerStephanie Pecharich
Janitorial ManagerElliot Samartano
Merchandise CoordinatorMelinda Ray

Valet ServiceJane & Scott Glor, Valet Systems, Inc.

Front of House Associates: Maegan Burnell, Matthew Carder, Nicole Chesley, Miranda Colin, Sara Davis, Amara Fata, Randi Fechner, Kara Gaffino, Naomi Gorden, Gina Hanson, Kelly Hart, Anna Hayman, Bunmi Ishola, Mary Ann Kabara, Emily Krasinski, Julie Martin, Rita Medina, Kayla Milam, Annie Parzygnat, Linda Podschweit, Jessica Skwarek, Patty Vogel, Alma Zambrano, Matt Zoppa

Front of House Staff: Ben Barnes, Joe Bastian, Jeff Brummel, Nathan Cotter, Wes DeGarmo, Meghan Deutsch, Anastasia Doherty, Ryan Drobnik, Tyler Fata, John Fayfar, Marcos Gomez, Karen Hames, Mark Herbert, Tanya Jarvis, Meredith Johnson, Donnie Lemley, Francisco Martinez, Thomas McGrath, Scott McMeans, Jake Medearis, Christine Moravec, Arlene Morefield, James Morefield, Alyssa Perez, Emilee Price, Erica Sanchez, Monica Scharlau, Dana Spencer, Jessica Stamper, Linda Weiland, Peter Witt, Peg Yatchman

Janitorial Crew: Jose Avila, Vernita Butler, Arlando Coopwood, Chris Diaz, Marcella Fennell, Tsolmon Ganzorig, Emmanuel Garcia, Krista Langston, Michael Liston, Jessica Long, Hidali Luna, Bobby Martin, Juan Martinez, Cristian Prieto, Michael Smith, Jocelyn Unzeta


AURORA CIVIC CENTER AUTHORITY BOARD

Aurora Civic Center Authority is the owner and operator of the Paramount Theatre & North Island Center.

Chairman
Jonathan Hylton

Vice Chairman
Gina Moga

Treasurer
John Savage

Secretary
Mike Baum

Members
Kevin Fitzpatrick, Hon. R. Peter Grometer, Tim Hoppa, Cynthia Latimer, Christine Goerlich Weber

Legal Counsel
Bruce Goldsmith

CITY OF AURORA

Paramount programming is partially funded by the City of Aurora.

MAYOR
Richard C. Irvin

ALDERMEN
1st Ward Kristina “Tina” Bohman
2nd Ward Juany Garza
3rd Ward Ted Mesiacos
4th Ward Bill Donnell
5th Ward Carl Franco
6th Ward Michael B. Saville
7th Ward Scheketa Hart-Burns
8th Ward Richard B. “Rick” Mervine
9th Ward Edward Bugg
10th Ward Judd Lofchie
At Large Robert J. O’Connor